Welcome to Hemvati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University

HEMVATI NANDAN BAHUGUNA GARHWAL UNIVERSITY

A Central University

Other University Officers

Dean of Schools

Sr. No. Name of School Name Phone No. Email
1 School of Agriculture and Allied Science Prof.J.S.Chauhan
2 School of Sciences Prof.R.C.Dimri 9412965058
3 School of Commerce Prof. VC Sharma 9412115653
4 School of Education Prof. S.S. Rawat 9412356024
5 School of Arts, Communication and Languages Prof.Mridula Jugran 9634544789
6 School of Humanities and Social Sciences Prof. C.S.Sood 9412079195
7 School of Law Prof.S.C.Gupta 9412471754
8 School of Life Sciences Prof.N.Singh
9 School of Management Prof.S.K.Gupta 9412033460
10 School of Earth Science Prof.R.S.Panwar
11 School of Engineering and Technology Prof.Y.P.Raiwani

Campus Directors

Sr. No. Campus Name Phone No. Email
1 Srinagar Prof.Dinesh Saklani 9412922500
2 Pauri Prof.R.S.Negi 9411532413
3 Tehri Prof.A.A.Bauri 8755551936

Other Officers

Sr. No. Designation Name Phone No. Email
1 Vigilance Officer Prof.RC Dimri 9412965058
2 Director Sport Board Dr. Surendra Singh Bisht 9412032093
3 Chief Warden Hostel Dr.M.S.Panwar 9412079068
4 Dean Student Welfare Prof.P.S.Rana 9412079867
5 Proctor Prof. Arun Bahuguna 9412079761
6 Director Career Counseling Prof.S.K.Gupta 941203460
7 Centre Superintendent Prof.Vibha Mukesh
8 Internal Audit Officer Prof.M.C.Nautiyal 9411154648
9 Anti Discrimination Cell Prof.Monika Gupta 9412081466
10 Coordinator Industry Interface Cell Prof. S.C.Bagri 9412079836
11 Director Faculty Development Centre,PMMMNMTT Prof.Indoo Pandey 9411355018 Indoo_khanduri[at]rediffmail[dot]com
12 System Manager Sanjiv Srivastava 9412947796 hnbgucc[at]nic[dot]in
13 Joint Registrar Finance Dr.A.K. Mohanty 9456769647 deputyregistrarhnbgu[at]gmail[dot]com
14 Deputy Registrar (Main Exam,Professional) Anis-Uz-Zaman 9412079054 anisuz[at]gmail[dot]com
15 Deputy Registrar (Recruitment,Legal,Affiliation) H.M.Azad dropdown-backdrop hmazad77[at]gmail[dot]com
16 Deputy Registrar (Academic,Store Purchase,Research ) Dr.H.M.Arora 9412079095
17 Deputy COE Anis-Uz-Zaman 9412079054 anisuz[at]gmail[dot]com
18 Assistant Registrar (Administration,Legal,Recruitment) Dr.Sanjay Dhyani 8923023300 dhyani[dot]sanjay[at]gmail[dot]com
19 1st Appellate Authority Prof.Y.P.Sundriyal 9412079912 oincharge_rti[at]yahoo[dot]com
20 Nodal Officer RTI Anis -Uz -Zaman 9412079054
21 Co-ordinator E Governance Dr.Narendra Rawal 9411775966
22 CCIPO / Incharge Officer Dr.Ajit Sharma 9412031345 oincharge_rti[at]yahoo[dot]com
23 Executive Engineer V.N. Bahuguna 9411109898 vijaybahugunaa[at]gmail[dot]com
24 Assistant Engineer Electrical Naresh Khanduri 8859012266
25 Assistant Engineer Civil Dev Pr. Nautiyal 9412947897 dpnautiyal29[at]gmail[dot]com
26 Assistant Engineer Civil Mahesh Dobhal 9412030139
27 Liason Officer SC/ST Dr.Deepak Kumar 9412435899
28 NSS Coordinator Prof.O.K.Belwal 9412033268
29 APRO Ashutosh Bahuguna 9412079898 aprohnbgu[at]gmail[dot]com
30 Finance Officer Prof. N.S. Panwar fo[at]hnbgu[dot]ac[dot]in
31 Coordinator Alumni Association -
32 Coordinator for establishment of Centre for Endangered Languages -